This Page

has been moved to new address

Recruit update...

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
Momma Kiss: Recruit update...

Momma Kiss

If momma ain't happy, ain't nobody happy!

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

Recruit update...

Ok, I got this update on Z. Both of them crack my shit up....

"Yep. He's not even in Texas yet. He won't get in until sometime after dark.

I talked to him after lunch and he said he's bored stiff. Just trying to waste time with the other recruits. He's beginning to wonder how our military can be so strong with some of the winners he's meeting. He said he's ready to get yelled at just to get away from the mentally challenged.

I should hear from him once more before boot camp."

At least the kid is P.C. ;)

1 Comments:

Blogger Baby Momma said...

LMAO!!! That is hee-larious. Great attitude!! :)

7/8/08, 3:53 PM  

Post a Comment

Say hi, dammit! For the love o Gah, I hope you have an e-mail that I can reply to. Plleeeease say you do!

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home