This Page

has been moved to new address

Desserts or Stressed?

Sorry for inconvenience...

Redirection provided by Blogger to WordPress Migration Service
Momma Kiss: Desserts or Stressed?

Momma Kiss

If momma ain't happy, ain't nobody happy!

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Desserts or Stressed?

Stressed is Desserts spelled backward

It is. So, why then, when you're stressed do you want to eat? And Eat? And EAT? Especially dessert!

I'm not major stressed, but a little miffed.

I've got some more IT crap to do at work. Like a lot of it actually. Not looking forward to it. At. All.

We're trying to book a vacation. It's not easy. We have the time, we have the money, we have no coverage for the kids. That sucks. And no - we are not taking those little monsters with us. A vacation = kid free in the Kiss Hizza.

I'm struggling w/ keeping up at home. Laundry. Dishes. I have shit out - like still on the counter - from Christmas. CHRISTMAS! Sad. And I need to get that crap put away because my Mommy's coming to visit in a month. Half the crap we "push aside" is in our guest room.

Ugh.

Anyway. Today - will I choose Stressed? Or Desserts? It's early, I've got time to ponder...

1 Comments:

Blogger Bird Shit and Baby Caca said...

Desserts...preferable a nice bottle of dessert wine, it keeps the stress away LOL

4/16/09, 10:41 AM  

Post a Comment

Say hi, dammit! For the love o Gah, I hope you have an e-mail that I can reply to. Plleeeease say you do!

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home